sCHOOL BOARD INFO

SCHOOL BOARD INFORMATION

2014

HARDIN COUNTY MEMBERS

 

DIVISION 1

 

RADCLIFF S SHELTON JOHN EMARY

RADCLIFF SE PARKWAY ELECTED 2012

RADCLIFF E RADCLIFF SW TERM - 2016

RADCLIFF N WOODLAND

 

DIVISION 2

 

UPTON CHELF MICHAEL KINNEY

GLENDALE LINCOLN TRAIL N ELECTED 2010

SONORA LINCOLN TRAIL S TERM - 2014

SOUTH DIXIE COUNTRY CLUB

TUNNEL HILL *VALLEY CREEK CODED CO

CASH

 

DIVISION 3

 

COLESBURG HELM CHARLES E. WISE

LONGVIEW OAKLAWN ELECTED 2012

FREEMAN CITY PARK TERM - 2014

RINEYVILLE N PINE VALLEY

RINEYVILLE NE

 

DIVISION 4

 

WHITE MILLS EASTVIEW KAY SHARON

MEETING CREEK STEPHENSBURG ELECTED 2012

HOWEVALLEY CECILIA TERM - 2016

MEMORIAL FLINT HILL

VANMETER ST. JOHN

HELMWOOD HGTS. *ETOWN WEST CODED CO

GRANDVIEW VANMETER CITY

 

DIVISION 5

 

VINE GROVE W VINE GROVE E SUZANNE C. BROADWATER

VINE GROVE S RADCLIFF W ELECTED 2012

RADCLIFF NW YATES TERM 2016

RINEYVILLE S RED HILL

RINEYVILLE W VETERANS

 

 

ELIZABETHTOWN INDEPENDENT MEMBERS

 

MANTLE GUY WALLACE 2014

ETOWN EAST TERESA RINEY HARRIS 2014

ETOWN NORTH PAUL T. GODFREY 2014

CENTRAL MATT WYATT 2016

HIGHLANDS VACANT SEAT 2016*

*ETOWN WEST NOT CODED CO *Anthony Kuklinski appointed

*VALLEY CREEK CODED CI until next election fills seat.

 

 

WEST POINT INDEPENDENT MEMBERS

 

WEST POINT JO ANNETTE SABOL 2014

SHERRY MCGIVERN 2014

JEFFREY WRIGHT 2014

EDDIE MOORE 2016

JANNA M BALDRIDGE

2016

 

 

 

UPDATED JULY 24, 2014

SEM D.C.

 

 

Hardin County Precincts and Locations with Maps
NOTE: Those marked with red ballot faces will have City Council or School Board races that some voters in that precinct will NOT be eligible to vote in.
Call our office for more information.
Ballot pdf/face Precinct Precinct
Code
Location (Click for map of precinct)
Magisterial District 1
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
WEST POINT A001 WEST POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
209 N. 13TH ST., WEST POINT
RADCLIFF EAST A002 STITHTON BAPTIST CHURCH
95 PARK AVE., RADCLIFF
RADCLIFF NORTH A003 COLVIN COMMUNITY CENTER
230 FREEDOMS WAY, RADCLIFF
RADCLIFF NORTHWEST A004 NORTH HARDIN HIGHSCHOOL
801 S. LOGSDON PKWY., RADCLIFF
RADCLIFF WEST A005 COLVIN COMMUNITY CENTER
230 FREEDOMS WAY, RADCLIFF
RED HILL A006 ABUNDANT LIFE CHURCH
1352 N. LOGSDON PKWY., RADCLIFF
VETERANS A007 ABUNDANT LIFE CHURCH
1352 N. LOGSDON PKWY., RADCLIFF
RADCLIFF SOUTHWEST A008 MEADOWVIEW ELEMENTARY
1255 West Vine Street, RADCLIFF
FORT KNOX 26 A009 STITHTON BAPTIST CHURCH
95 PARK AVE., RADCLIFF
FORT KNOX 27 A010 STITHTON BAPTIST CHURCH
95 PARK AVE., RADCLIFF
Magisterial District 2
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
RADCLIFF SOUTH B001 RADCLIFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1145 S. DIXIE, RADCLIFF
RADCLIFF SOUTHEAST B002 RADCLIFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1145 S. DIXIE, RADCLIFF
SHELTON B003 WOODLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6000 S. WOODLAND DR., RADCLIFF
WOODLAND B004 WOODLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6000 S. WOODLAND DR., RADCLIFF
LONGVIEW B005 LONGVIEW METHODIST CHURCH
4320 S. WILSON RD., ETOWN
PARKWAY B006 NORTH HARDIN HIGHSCHOOL
801 S. LOGSDON PKWY., RADCLIFF
Magisterial District 3
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
HIGHLANDS C001 MEMORIAL METHODIST CHURCH
631 N. MILES ST., ETOWN
CITY PARK C002 ELIZABETHTOWN BAPTIST CHURCH
1525 N. MILES ST., ETOWN
COLESBURG C003 COLESBURG BAPTIST CHURCH
345 COLESBURG RD., COLESBURG
TUNNEL HILL C004 HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2300 NELSON DR., ETOWN
LINCOLN TRAIL NORTH C005 ETOWN TOURISM & CONVENTION BUREAU
1030 N. MULBERRY ST., ETOWN
LINCOLN TRAIL SOUTH C006 LINCOLN TRAIL ELEMENTARY
3154 Bardstown Road, ETOWN
ETOWN EAST C007 ELIZABETHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
PANTHER LN. & 620 N. MULBERRY ST., ETOWN
Magisterial District 4
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
MANTLE D001 BELLWOOD APTS. COMMUNITY BLDG.
540 BELLWOOD DR., ETOWN
FREEMAN D002 LAKESIDE WORSHIP CENTER
1801 RING RD., ETOWN
OAKLAWN D003 HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2300 NELSON DR., ETOWN
PINE VALLEY D004 JOHN HARDIN HIGH SCHOOL
384 W. A. JENKINS RD., ETOWN
HELMWOOD HGTS. D005 HELMWOOD HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
307 CARDINAL DR., ETOWN
HELM D006 BLUEGRASS MIDDLE SCHOOL
170 W. A. JENKINS RD., ETOWN
Magisterial District 5
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
CENTRAL E001 PANTHER ACADEMY
634 N. MULBERRY, ETOWN
ETOWN NORTH E002 T.K. STONE MIDDLE SCHOOL
323 MORNINGSIDE DR., ETOWN
ETOWN WEST E003 PRITCHARD COMMUNITY CENTER
404 S. MULBERRY ST., ETOWN
VALLEY CREEK E004 VAUGHN RENO STARKS COMMUNITY BLDG.
105 BISHOP AVE., ETOWN
MEMORIAL E005 G .C. BURKHEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1323 SAINT JOHN RD., ETOWN
VANMETER CITY E006 CENTRAL HARDIN HIGHSCHOOL
3040 Leitchfield Road, CECILIA
Magisterial District 6
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
VANMETER F001 CENTRAL HARDIN HIGHSCHOOL
3040 Leitchfield Road, CECILIA
CHELF F002 VALLEY CREEK BAPTIST CHURCH
4685 SPRINGFIELD RD., ETOWN
COUNTRY CLUB F003 KY HIGHWAY DEPT. DISTRICT 4
634 EAST DIXIE HIGHWAY, ETOWN
GLENDALE F004 GLENDALE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
119 N MAIN ST., GLENDALE
SOUTH DIXIE F005 HARDIN COUNTY FAIR GROUNDS
31W, ETOWN
SONORA F006 CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
151 HORSESHOE BEND RD., SONORA
UPTON F007 UPTON COMMUNITY BLDG.
377 COLLEGE ST., UPTON
CASH F008 UPTON COMMUNITY BLDG.
377 COLLEGE ST., UPTON
Magisterial District 7
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
EASTVIEW G001 WEST HARDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
10471 LEITCHFIELD RD., STEPHENSBURG
STEPHENSBURG G002 LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
265 LEARNING PLACE LN., STEPHENSBURG
MEETING CREEK G003 84 FIRE DEPT.
21129 SONORA HARDIN SPRINGS RD., BIG CLIFTY
WHITE MILLS G004 WHITE MILLS CHRISTIAN CAMPGROUND
154 OLD HWY. 84, WHITE MILLS
FLINT HILL G005 WHITE MILLS CHRISTIAN CAMPGROUND
154 OLD HWY. 84, WHITE MILLS
CECILIA G006 CECILIA BAPTIST CHURCH
416 E. MAIN ST., CECILIA
ST. JOHN G007 NOLIN R.E.C.C. BUILDING
411 RING RD., ETOWN
HOWEVALLEY G008 HOWEVALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
8450 HARDINSBURG RD., CECILIA
RINEYVILLE SOUTH G009 RINEYVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH
5629 RINEYVILLE RD., RINEYVILLE
Magisterial District 8
Click here for info on this District's Magistrate
Click here for a map of the entire district
RINEYVILLE NORTH H001 RINEYVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
275 RINEYVILLE SCHOOL RD., RINEYVILLE
RINEYVILLE NORTHEAST H002 RINEYVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
275 RINEYVILLE SCHOOL RD., RINEYVILLE
GRANDVIEW H003 HOWEVALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
8450 HARDINSBURG RD., CECILIA
RINEYVILLE WEST H004 RINEYVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
275 RINEYVILLE SCHOOL RD., RINEYVILLE
VINE GROVE EAST H005 NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
100 Trojan Way, VINE GROVE
VINE GROVE WEST H006 VINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
309 First Street., VINE GROVE
VINE GROVE SOUTH H007 ST. BRIGID CHURCH
306 E. MAIN ST., VINE GROVE
YATES H008 J. T. ALTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
100 COUNTRY CLUB RD., VINE GROVE